The 2022 Bajaj Pulsar NS125 is a sport motorcycle manufactured by Bajaj, equipped with a 124.5 ccm (7.60 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 11.8 HP (8.6 kW)) @ 8500 RPM and peak torque of 11.0 Nm (1.1 kgf-m or 8.1 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 144.0 kg (317.5 pounds), seat height of 805 mm (31.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 15.00 litres (3.96 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2022 Bajaj Pulsar NS125 side by side against rival models in the Sport lineup.
Engine
Displacement124.5 ccm (7.60 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power11.8 HP (8.6 kW)) @ 8500 RPM
Torque11.0 Nm (1.1 kgf-m or 8.1 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. DTS-i Ei
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic
Front Travel130 mm (5.1 inches)
Rear SuspensionMonoshock
Wheelbase1353 mm (53.3 inches)
Ground Clearance179 mm (7.0 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre80/100-17
Rear Tyre100/90-17
Front BrakesSingle disc. Combined braking system
Front Brake Ø240 mm (9.4 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.144.0 kg (317.5 pounds)
Seat Height805 mm (31.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1078 mm (42.4 inches)
Overall Length2012 mm (79.2 inches)
Overall Width810 mm (31.9 inches)
Fuel Capacity15.00 litres (3.96 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsFiery Orange, Burnt Red, Beach Blue, Pewter Grey
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.