1995 Husqvarna TE 610 Key Specifications & Summary
The 1995 Husqvarna TE 610 is a enduro - offroad motorcycle manufactured by Husqvarna, equipped with a 577.0 ccm (35.21 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 54.5 HP (39.8 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 58.8 Nm (6.0 kgf-m or 43.4 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 117.0 kg (257.9 pounds), seat height of 945 mm (37.2 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.. Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 1995 Husqvarna TE 610 side by side against rival models in the Enduro - Offroad lineup.
Engine
Displacement577.0 ccm (35.21 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power54.5 HP (39.8 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque58.8 Nm (6.0 kgf-m or 43.4 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
Valves/Cylinder4
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Wheels & Brakes
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight117.0 kg (257.9 pounds)
Power/Weight0.4658 HP/kg
Seat Height945 mm (37.2 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.