User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
34/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.08 hp/kg
Torque
9 Nm
Engine
108 ccm
Technical Overview
2024 Keeway Icon 110 Key Specifications & Summary
The 2024 Keeway Icon 110 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Keeway, equipped with a 107.9 ccm (6.58 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 8.3 HP (6.1 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 102.0 kg (224.9 pounds), seat height of 745 mm (29.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 4.50 litres (1.19 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 Keeway Icon 110 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement107.9 ccm (6.58 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power8.3 HP (6.1 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
Compression9.8:1
Bore x Stroke50.0 x 55.0 mm (2.0 x 2.2 inches)
Valves/Cylinder2
Fuel SystemCarburettor
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionC.D.I
LubricationPressure splash lubrication
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
DrivelineAutomatic CVT
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic forks
Front Travel85 mm (3.3 inches)
Rear SuspensionTelescopic coil spring oil damped
Rear Travel75 mm (3.0 inches)
Wheelbase1275 mm (50.2 inches)
Ground Clearance110 mm (4.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre80/90-14
Rear Tyre90/90-14
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø190 mm (7.5 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
WheelsAlloy rims
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight102.0 kg (224.9 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0815 HP/kg
Seat Height745 mm (29.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.