The 2024 MV Agusta LXP Orioli is a enduro - offroad motorcycle manufactured by MV Agusta, equipped with a 931.0 ccm (56.81 cubic inches) displacement unit (In-line three, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 124.0 HP (90.5 kW)) @ 10000 RPM and peak torque of 102.0 Nm (10.4 kgf-m or 75.2 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 224.0 kg (493.8 pounds), seat height of 850 mm (33.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 MV Agusta LXP Orioli side by side against rival models in the Enduro - Offroad lineup.
Engine
Displacement931.0 ccm (56.81 cubic inches)
Engine TypeIn-line three, four-stroke
Engine DetailsMechanical chain tensioner and DLC tappets
Power124.0 HP (90.5 kW)) @ 10000 RPM
Torque102.0 Nm (10.4 kgf-m or 75.2 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM
Compression13.4:1
Bore x Stroke81.0 x 60.2 mm (3.2 x 2.4 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. MVICS 2.1 (Motor and Vehicle Integrated Control System) with three injectors. Engine control unit Eldor Nemo 2.2.
Fuel ControlDouble Overhead Cams/Twin Cam (DOHC)
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchWet multidisc hydraulic clutch
DrivelineCassette style, constant mesh
Performance
Top Speed230.0 km/h (142.9 mph)
0-100 km/h3.72 seconds
Fuel Consumption5.60 litres/100 km (17.9 km/l or 42.00 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases129.9 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Emission DetailsEuro 5
Chassis
Frame TypeDouble beam structure, composed by high-tensile steel pipes and forged components. Bolt on double cradle.
Trail118 mm (4.6 inches)
Front SuspensionSachs “UPSIDE DOWN” telescopic hydraulic fork with rebound – compression damping and spring preload external and separate adjustment.
Front Travel210 mm (8.3 inches)
Rear SuspensionProgressive link, Sachs monoshock with rebound, compression and spring preload adjustable hydraulics.
Rear Travel210 mm (8.3 inches)
Wheelbase1610 mm (63.4 inches)
Ground Clearance230 mm (9.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/90-R21
Rear Tyre150/70-R18
Front BrakesDouble disc. Braktec 4-piston caliper. ABS
Seat Height850 mm (33.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height870 mm (34.3 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Overall Length2360 mm (92.9 inches)
Overall Width980 mm (38.6 inches)
Fuel Capacity20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsWhite/red
InstrumentsTFT 7” Full HD Dashboard
LightLED headlight with DRL and bending function
Carrying CapacityAluminum side bags
Notes
Ride by wire. Cruise control. Launch control. 8 level Traction Control. Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity. GPS. Mobisat anti-theft system with geolocation. Windscreen.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.