The 2020 Scomadi TT 125 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Scomadi, equipped with a 124.6 ccm (7.60 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 9.4 HP (6.9 kW)) @ 8000 RPM and peak torque of 9.7 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.1 ft.lbs) @ 7200 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 125.0 kg (275.6 pounds), seat height of 780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 11.00 litres (2.91 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2020 Scomadi TT 125 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement124.6 ccm (7.60 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power9.4 HP (6.9 kW)) @ 8000 RPM
Torque9.7 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.1 ft.lbs) @ 7200 RPM
Compression10.5:1
Bore x Stroke52.4 x 57.8 mm (2.1 x 2.3 inches)
Valves/Cylinder2
Fuel SystemInjection
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionElectronic CDI ignition
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
Performance
Emission DetailsEuro 4
Chassis
Frame TypeSpace frame tubular chassis with steel/ABS bodywork
Front SuspensionDouble hydraulic preload adjustable shock absorber with coil spring and anti dive linkage system
Rear SuspensionCoil spring with adjustable preload (4 positions) hydraulic shock absorber
Wheelbase1370 mm (53.9 inches)
Ground Clearance330 mm (13.0 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/70-12
Rear Tyre120/70-12
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight125.0 kg (275.6 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0751 HP/kg
Seat Height780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Length1870 mm (73.6 inches)
Overall Width620 mm (24.4 inches)
Fuel Capacity11.00 litres (2.91 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsOxford Blue, Old English White, Dual-White/Crimson, Dual White/Blue, Panther Black, Stratos Silver
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.