User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
40/100Commuter
Power
35 HP
Torque
37 Nm
Engine
278 ccm
Technical Overview
2025 Sym ADXTG Key Specifications & Summary
The 2025 Sym ADXTG is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Sym, equipped with a 278.3 ccm (16.98 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 34.5 HP (25.2 kW)) @ 7000 RPM and peak torque of 37.0 Nm (3.8 kgf-m or 27.3 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a fuel capacity of 13.00 litres (3.43 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2025 Sym ADXTG side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement278.3 ccm (16.98 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power34.5 HP (25.2 kW)) @ 7000 RPM
Torque37.0 Nm (3.8 kgf-m or 27.3 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
DrivelineCVT
Performance
Emission DetailsEuro 5 +
Chassis
Front SuspensionUpside-down Fork
Rear SuspensionCentralized multi-link
Wheelbase1535 mm (60.4 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-15
Rear Tyre150/70-14
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS.
Front Brake Ø260 mm (10.2 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. Bosh ABS.
Rear Brake Ø230 mm (9.1 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Overall Height1460 mm (57.5 inches)
Overall Length2166 mm (85.3 inches)
Overall Width920 mm (36.2 inches)
Fuel Capacity13.00 litres (3.43 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsBlack, grey, white, Blue
InstrumentsLCD instrument panel
LightLED head light, LED position light, LED tail light, and LED turn indicators.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.