The 2024 TRS On-E Balance 16 is a minibike, cross motorcycle manufactured by TRS, equipped with (Electric) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 0.3 HP (0.2 kW)) and peak torque of 9.5 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.0 ft.lbs), paired with a 3-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 11.5 kg (25.4 pounds), seat height of 450 mm (17.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.. Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 TRS On-E Balance 16 side by side against rival models in the Minibike, cross lineup.
Engine
Engine TypeElectric
Power0.3 HP (0.2 kW))
Torque9.5 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.0 ft.lbs)
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox3-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Top Speed25.0 km/h (15.5 mph)
Chassis
Frame TypeAluminum alloy
Front SuspensionTelescopic steel fork
Front Travel100 mm (3.9 inches)
Rear SuspensionProgressive linkage
Rear Travel90 mm (3.5 inches)
Wheelbase1050 mm (41.3 inches)
Ground Clearance135 mm (5.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre2.4-16
Rear Tyre2.4-16
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø160 mm (6.3 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø160 mm (6.3 inches)
WheelsRebel Xbike trial tires.
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight11.5 kg (25.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0296 HP/kg
Seat Height450 mm (17.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height550 mm (21.7 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Overall Height695 mm (27.4 inches)
Overall Length1180 mm (46.5 inches)
Overall Width780 mm (30.7 inches)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsRed/white/black
Notes
Spanish brand. Lithium-ion 24V 5.2 Ah battery. Operating time up to 60 minutes. Intended for children. Adjustable speed, power and response.
Buying Checklist
Before You Compare This Bike
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.