The 2023 Velocifero Tennis 125 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Velocifero, equipped with a 124.0 ccm (7.57 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 11.8 HP (8.6 kW)) @ 8250 RPM and peak torque of 11.4 Nm (1.2 kgf-m or 8.4 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 108.0 kg (238.1 pounds), seat height of 765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 4.00 litres (1.06 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Velocifero Tennis 125 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement124.0 ccm (7.57 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power11.8 HP (8.6 kW)) @ 8250 RPM
Torque11.4 Nm (1.2 kgf-m or 8.4 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM
Compression9.5:1
Fuel SystemInjection
IgnitionCDI
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Performance
Emission DetailsEuro 5
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionMonoshock with progressive cantilever system
Ground Clearance130 mm (5.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre100/90-12
Rear Tyre100/90-12
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight108.0 kg (238.1 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1093 HP/kg
Seat Height765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.