The 2023 Velocifero Tennis Elettrico is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Velocifero, equipped with (Electric). In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 4.0 HP (2.9 kW)) and peak torque of 150.0 Nm (15.3 kgf-m or 110.6 ft.lbs), paired with a Automatic transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 108.0 kg (238.1 pounds), seat height of 765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.. Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Velocifero Tennis Elettrico side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Engine TypeElectric
Power4.0 HP (2.9 kW))
Torque150.0 Nm (15.3 kgf-m or 110.6 ft.lbs)
IgnitionCDI
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Performance
Top Speed85.0 km/h (52.8 mph)
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionMonoshock with progressive cantilever system
Wheelbase1326 mm (52.2 inches)
Ground Clearance130 mm (5.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/100-12
Rear Tyre90/100-12
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø180 mm (7.1 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight108.0 kg (238.1 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0372 HP/kg
Seat Height765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1115 mm (43.9 inches)
Overall Length1850 mm (72.8 inches)
Overall Width670 mm (26.4 inches)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsWhite, grey
InstrumentsDigital
LightLED headlight
Notes
Range 70 km. 4 hour charging. 2 swappable lithium batteries 60V 2.4 kWh.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.