User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
40/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.21 hp/kg
Torque
32 Nm
Engine
309 ccm
Technical Overview
2023 Zontes ZT310-M Key Specifications & Summary
The 2023 Zontes ZT310-M is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Zontes, equipped with a 309.0 ccm (18.86 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 32.9 HP (24.0 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 32.0 Nm (3.3 kgf-m or 23.6 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 158.0 kg (348.3 pounds), seat height of 760 mm (29.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 12.00 litres (3.17 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Zontes ZT310-M side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement309.0 ccm (18.86 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power32.9 HP (24.0 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque32.0 Nm (3.3 kgf-m or 23.6 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Compression11.8:1
Bore x Stroke72.0 x 76.0 mm (2.8 x 3.0 inches)
Fuel SystemInjection. Bosch
Fuel ControlOverhead Cams (OHC)
IgnitionElectronic ignition
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Fuel Consumption3.20 litres/100 km (31.3 km/l or 73.51 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases74.2 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Chassis
Frame TypeIron pipe frame
Front SuspensionTelescopic
Rear SuspensionDual shocks
Wheelbase1390 mm (54.7 inches)
Ground Clearance155 mm (6.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/80-14
Rear Tyre140/70-14
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight158.0 kg (348.3 pounds)
Weight incl.168.0 kg (370.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.2080 HP/kg
Seat Height760 mm (29.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.