The 2022 Aeon Cobra 400 Supermoto is a atv motorcycle manufactured by Aeon, equipped with a 346.0 ccm (21.11 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 20.1 HP (14.7 kW)) @ 8500 RPM and peak torque of 30.0 Nm (3.1 kgf-m or 22.1 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 207.0 kg (456.4 pounds), seat height of 780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 9.30 litres (2.46 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2022 Aeon Cobra 400 Supermoto side by side against rival models in the ATV lineup.
Engine
Displacement346.0 ccm (21.11 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power20.1 HP (14.7 kW)) @ 8500 RPM
Torque30.0 Nm (3.1 kgf-m or 22.1 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM
Compression10.6:1
Bore x Stroke82.0 x 65.6 mm (3.2 x 2.6 inches)
Fuel SystemCarburettor
LubricationWet sump
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
ClutchAutomatic, centrifugal
DrivelineCVT with reverse. Rear wheel drive
Chassis
Frame TypeTube
Front SuspensionDual hydraulic shock. Double wishbone.
Front Travel153 mm (6.0 inches)
Rear SuspensionSingle hydraulic shock, Unit swing arm
Rear Travel165 mm (6.5 inches)
Wheelbase1300 mm (51.2 inches)
Ground Clearance160 mm (6.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre165/70-10
Rear Tyre225/40-10
Front BrakesDouble disc. Hydraulic
Rear BrakesDouble disc. Hydraulic
WheelsAlloy rims
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight207.0 kg (456.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0972 HP/kg
Seat Height780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.