The 2022 Bajaj CT 100 is a allround motorcycle manufactured by Bajaj, equipped with a 102.0 ccm (6.22 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 7.8 HP (5.7 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 8.3 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.2 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM, paired with a 4-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 115.0 kg (253.5 pounds), fuel capacity of 10.50 litres (2.77 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2022 Bajaj CT 100 side by side against rival models in the Allround lineup.
Engine
Displacement102.0 ccm (6.22 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power7.8 HP (5.7 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque8.3 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.2 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Bore x Stroke47.0 x 58.8 mm (1.9 x 2.3 inches)
Valves/Cylinder2
Fuel SystemInjection
CoolingAir
Transmission
Gearbox4-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
DrivelineConstant mesh
Performance
Top Speed90.0 km/h (55.9 mph)
Chassis
Frame TypeTubular single down tube with lower cradle frame
Front SuspensionHydraulic, Telescopic Type
Front Travel125 mm (4.9 inches)
Rear SuspensionSpring-in-Spring (SNS)
Rear Travel100 mm (3.9 inches)
Wheelbase1235 mm (48.6 inches)
Ground Clearance170 mm (6.7 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre2.75-17
Rear Tyre3.00-17
Front BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake). Combined braking system
Front Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear Brake Ø110 mm (4.3 inches)
WheelsWire spoke or alloy wheels
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.115.0 kg (253.5 pounds)
Overall Height1072 mm (42.2 inches)
Overall Length1945 mm (76.6 inches)
Overall Width752 mm (29.6 inches)
Fuel Capacity10.50 litres (2.77 US gallons)
Other
StarterKick
Color OptionsGloss Ebony Black/Blue, Matte Olive Green/Yellow, Gloss Flame Red
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.