User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
43/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.3 hp/kg
Torque
39 Nm
Engine
450 ccm
Technical Overview
2024 CF Moto 450SR Key Specifications & Summary
The 2024 CF Moto 450SR is a sport motorcycle manufactured by CF Moto, equipped with a 450.0 ccm (27.46 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 49.6 HP (36.2 kW)) @ 9500 RPM and peak torque of 39.0 Nm (4.0 kgf-m or 28.8 ft.lbs) @ 7600 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 168.0 kg (370.4 pounds), seat height of 795 mm (31.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 CF Moto 450SR side by side against rival models in the Sport lineup.
Engine
Displacement450.0 ccm (27.46 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Power49.6 HP (36.2 kW)) @ 9500 RPM
Torque39.0 Nm (4.0 kgf-m or 28.8 ft.lbs) @ 7600 RPM
Compression11.5:1
Bore x Stroke73.0 x 55.2 mm (2.9 x 2.2 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
Fuel ControlDouble Overhead Cams/Twin Cam (DOHC)
IgnitionECU
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
ClutchSlipper, wet multilplate
DrivelineCVT
Chassis
Front Suspension37 Inverted hydraulic damping shock absorber
Rear SuspensionCenter shock
Wheelbase1370 mm (53.9 inches)
Ground Clearance140 mm (5.5 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/70-17
Rear Tyre150/60-17
Front BrakesSingle disc. Single disc, opposed four-piston, Brembo caliper
Front Brake Ø320 mm (12.6 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
WheelsCast aluminium
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight168.0 kg (370.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.2954 HP/kg
Seat Height795 mm (31.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.