The 2024 Hero XPulse 200T is a allround motorcycle manufactured by Hero, equipped with a 199.6 ccm (12.18 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 19.1 HP (13.9 kW)) @ 8500 RPM and peak torque of 17.4 Nm (1.8 kgf-m or 12.8 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM, paired with a 5-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 154.0 kg (339.5 pounds), seat height of 800 mm (31.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 13.00 litres (3.43 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 Hero XPulse 200T side by side against rival models in the Allround lineup.
Engine
Displacement199.6 ccm (12.18 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power19.1 HP (13.9 kW)) @ 8500 RPM
Torque17.4 Nm (1.8 kgf-m or 12.8 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM
Compression10.0:1
Bore x Stroke66.5 x 57.5 mm (2.6 x 2.3 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection
Fuel ControlOverhead Cams (OHC)
IgnitionDigital DC CDI Ignition System
LubricationForced pressure and wet sump
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox5-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchMultiplate, wet
Chassis
Frame TypeTubular Diamond
Front SuspensionTelescopic Front Forks with anti friction bush
Front Travel190 mm (7.5 inches)
Rear SuspensionRectangular swingarm with mono shock, 7 step adjustable
Wheelbase1393 mm (54.8 inches)
Ground Clearance178 mm (7.0 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre100/80-17
Rear Tyre130/70-17
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Front Brake Ø276 mm (10.9 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
WheelsAlloy rims
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.154.0 kg (339.5 pounds)
Seat Height800 mm (31.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1089 mm (42.9 inches)
Overall Length2118 mm (83.4 inches)
Overall Width806 mm (31.7 inches)
Fuel Capacity13.00 litres (3.43 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric & kick
Color OptionsSports Red, Funk Lime Yellow, Matte Shield Gold
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.