The 2002 Honda @ 125 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Honda, equipped with a 125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke). In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 13.8 HP (10.1 kW)) @ 9000 RPM and peak torque of 11.5 Nm (1.2 kgf-m or 8.5 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 120.0 kg (264.6 pounds), seat height of 800 mm (31.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 9.00 litres (2.38 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2002 Honda @ 125 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power13.8 HP (10.1 kW)) @ 9000 RPM
Torque11.5 Nm (1.2 kgf-m or 8.5 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM
Compression11.0:1
Bore x Stroke52.4 x 57.8 mm (2.1 x 2.3 inches)
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Chassis
Wheelbase1330 mm (52.4 inches)
Ground Clearance130 mm (5.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/90-13M/C 56L
Rear Tyre130/70-13M/C 57L
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake
Rear Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight120.0 kg (264.6 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1150 HP/kg
Seat Height800 mm (31.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.