The 2023 Honda Navi is a allround motorcycle manufactured by Honda, equipped with a 109.0 ccm (6.65 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 7.8 HP (5.7 kW)) @ 7000 RPM and peak torque of 9.0 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.6 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 106.1 kg (234.0 pounds), seat height of 762 mm (30.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 3.41 litres (0.90 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Honda Navi side by side against rival models in the Allround lineup.
Engine
Displacement109.0 ccm (6.65 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power7.8 HP (5.7 kW)) @ 7000 RPM
Torque9.0 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.6 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Compression9.5:1
Bore x Stroke55.0 x 55.6 mm (2.2 x 2.2 inches)
Valves/Cylinder2
Fuel SystemCarburettor. 16 mm
Fuel ControlOverhead Cams (OHC)
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
DrivelineAutomatic CVT
Performance
Top Speed81.0 km/h (50.3 mph)
Fuel Consumption2.14 litres/100 km (46.7 km/l or 109.92 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases49.6 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Emission DetailsEPA standards. Models sold in California meet current CARB standards.
Chassis
Frame TypeUnderbone
Rake27.5°
Trail79 mm (3.1 inches)
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Front Travel89 mm (3.5 inches)
Rear SuspensionSingle shock
Rear Travel70 mm (2.8 inches)
Wheelbase1286 mm (50.6 inches)
Ground Clearance156 mm (6.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/90-12
Rear Tyre90/100-10
Front BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake). Combined Braking System (CBS)
Front Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear Brake Ø130 mm (5.1 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.106.1 kg (234.0 pounds)
Seat Height762 mm (30.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1039 mm (40.9 inches)
Overall Length1805 mm (71.1 inches)
Overall Width748 mm (29.4 inches)
Fuel Capacity3.41 litres (0.90 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric & kick
Color OptionsRed, Grasshopper Green, Nut Brown, Ranger Green
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.