The 2024 Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 is a custom - cruiser motorcycle manufactured by Keeway, equipped with a 248.9 ccm (15.19 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 17.4 HP (12.7 kW)) @ 8000 RPM and peak torque of 16.5 Nm (1.7 kgf-m or 12.2 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM, paired with a 5-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 166.0 kg (366.0 pounds), seat height of 710 mm (28.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 side by side against rival models in the Custom - Cruiser lineup.
Engine
Displacement248.9 ccm (15.19 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Power17.4 HP (12.7 kW)) @ 8000 RPM
Torque16.5 Nm (1.7 kgf-m or 12.2 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
Compression9.0:1
Bore x Stroke55.0 x 52.4 mm (2.2 x 2.1 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionTCI
LubricationPressure splash
CoolingAir
Transmission
Gearbox5-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchWet, multiple-plate
Performance
Top Speed114.0 km/h (70.8 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic forks
Front Travel120 mm (4.7 inches)
Rear SuspensionTwin shocks
Rear Travel70 mm (2.8 inches)
Wheelbase1460 mm (57.5 inches)
Ground Clearance140 mm (5.5 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/90-18
Rear Tyre130/90-15
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø270 mm (10.6 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. Optional drum, 130 mm
Rear Brake Ø240 mm (9.4 inches)
WheelsAlloy rims
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight166.0 kg (366.0 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1050 HP/kg
Seat Height710 mm (28.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.