The 2024 Keeway RKF 125 is a naked bike motorcycle manufactured by Keeway, equipped with a 125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 12.6 HP (9.2 kW)) @ 9500 RPM and peak torque of 10.0 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.4 ft.lbs) @ 8500 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 147.0 kg (324.1 pounds), seat height of 810 mm (31.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 10.00 litres (2.64 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 Keeway RKF 125 side by side against rival models in the Naked bike lineup.
Engine
Displacement125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power12.6 HP (9.2 kW)) @ 9500 RPM
Torque10.0 Nm (1.0 kgf-m or 7.4 ft.lbs) @ 8500 RPM
Compression11.6:1
Bore x Stroke54.0 x 54.5 mm (2.1 x 2.1 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionTCI
LubricationPressure splash
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchWet Multiplate
Performance
Top Speed99.0 km/h (61.5 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionUpside-down telescopic forks
Front Travel111 mm (4.4 inches)
Rear SuspensionPro-link Mono shock-absorber
Rear Travel44 mm (1.7 inches)
Wheelbase1345 mm (53.0 inches)
Ground Clearance170 mm (6.7 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre100/80-17
Rear Tyre130/70-17
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Front Brake Ø260 mm (10.2 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
WheelsSix spoke cast alloy
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight147.0 kg (324.1 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0858 HP/kg
Seat Height810 mm (31.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.