US$ 3499. MSRP depends on country, taxes, accessories, etc.
User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
35/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.11 hp/kg
Torque
12 Nm
Engine
150 ccm
Technical Overview
2025 Kymco Like 150i Noodoe Technical Analysis & Specification Breakdown
At the heart of the 2025 Kymco Like 150i Noodoe scooter motorcycle, Kymco relies on a 149.8 cc (9.1 cu in) air-cooled single cylinder, four-stroke powerplant. In factory specification, peak output is rated at 13.5 HP (9.9 kW) at 9,000 rpm while maximum torque reaches 11.8 Nm (8.7 lb-ft) at 6,500 rpm, transferring power to the rear wheel through a automatic gearbox and belt final drive. With a specific output of 90.1 HP per liter and a 2,500 rpm working window between peak torque (6,500 rpm) and peak power (9,000 rpm), the engine character is indicating a tractable, stress-free state of tune focused on everyday usability and broad torque delivery.
On the scales, the Like 150i Noodoe measures 119.8 kg (264 lbs) dry, translating to a power-to-weight ratio of 0.11 HP/kg (8.87 kg per horsepower). Rider ergonomics and chassis geometry center around a 790 mm (31.1 in) seat height — offering a neutral standover height that accommodates most average-inseam riders without sacrificing cornering clearance, combined with a 1,316 mm (51.8 in) wheelbase engineered for quick, flickable steering geometry. The 6.81-liter (1.8 US gal) fuel tank paired with a rated consumption of 2.77 L/100 km provides an estimated theoretical range of roughly 246 km (153 miles) between fill-ups.
Specific Output
90.1 HP/L
Power-to-Weight
0.11 HP/kg (8.87 kg/HP)
Power Band Window
6,500–9,000 rpm
Theoretical Range
~246 km (153 mi)
Engine
Displacement149.8 ccm (9.14 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power13.5 HP (9.9 kW)) @ 9000 RPM
Torque11.8 Nm (1.2 kgf-m or 8.7 ft.lbs) @ 6500 RPM
Bore x Stroke59.0 x 54.8 mm (2.3 x 2.2 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
DrivelineCVT
Performance
Fuel Consumption2.77 litres/100 km (36.1 km/l or 84.92 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases64.3 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Chassis
Frame TypeTubular steel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Front Travel95 mm (3.7 inches)
Rear SuspensionDual Shocks
Rear Travel86 mm (3.4 inches)
Wheelbase1316 mm (51.8 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/70-12
Rear Tyre130/70-12
Front BrakesSingle disc. Two-piston calipers. ABS.
Front Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. Two-piston calipers. ABS.
Rear Brake Ø200 mm (7.9 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight119.8 kg (264.0 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1127 HP/kg
Seat Height790 mm (31.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1146 mm (45.1 inches)
Overall Length1951 mm (76.8 inches)
Overall Width691 mm (27.2 inches)
Fuel Capacity6.81 litres (1.80 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsRed, white, yellow
InstrumentsSpeedometer, Odometer, Clock, Fuel Gauge, Ambient Temperature, Volt Meter
LightLED headlight
Carrying CapacityUnderseat storage
Warranty2-Year Factory Warranty
Notes
Kymco is made by Kwang Yang Motor Company, Taiwan.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.