Positioned in Qlink's enduro - offroad motorcycle lineup, the 2013 Qlink XF 200 features a 199 cc (12.1 cu in) air-cooled single cylinder, four-stroke configuration. In factory specification, peak output is rated at 15.4 HP (11.2 kW) while maximum torque reaches 14.5 Nm (10.7 lb-ft) at 8,500 rpm, transferring power to the rear wheel through a 5-speed gearbox and chain final drive. With a specific output of 77.4 HP per liter, the engine character is indicating a tractable, stress-free state of tune focused on everyday usability and broad torque delivery.
On the scales, the XF 200 measures 122.9 kg (271 lbs) dry, translating to a power-to-weight ratio of 0.13 HP/kg (7.98 kg per horsepower). Rider ergonomics and chassis geometry center around a 907 mm (35.7 in) seat height — reflecting a long-travel chassis stance that favors ground clearance and off-pavement control, combined with a 1,405 mm (55.3 in) wheelbase engineered for quick, flickable steering geometry. The 10.26-liter (2.7 US gal) fuel tank supports practical everyday commuting and weekend road stints.
Within MotoLibrary's Qlink archive, this model family spans 4 indexed model years from 2008 to 2013, allowing buyers to track year-over-year changes in emissions tuning, weight and equipment.
Specific Output
77.4 HP/L
Power-to-Weight
0.13 HP/kg (7.98 kg/HP)
Standover Height
907 mm (35.7 in)
Engine
Displacement199.0 ccm (12.14 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSuzuki engine
Power15.4 HP (11.2 kW))
Torque14.5 Nm (1.5 kgf-m or 10.7 ft.lbs) @ 8500 RPM
Compression9.4:1
Bore x Stroke66.0 x 58.2 mm (2.6 x 2.3 inches)
Fuel SystemCarburettor. Mikuni
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
Gearbox5-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel
Front SuspensionHydraulic fork
Rear SuspensionSpring Shock Absorber
Wheelbase1405 mm (55.3 inches)
Ground Clearance269 mm (10.6 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/70-17
Rear Tyre130/70-17
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight122.9 kg (271.0 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1253 HP/kg
Seat Height907 mm (35.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height787 mm (31.0 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.