2023 Triumph Street Twin Gold Line Key Specifications & Summary
The 2023 Triumph Street Twin Gold Line is a classic motorcycle manufactured by Triumph, equipped with a 900.0 ccm (54.92 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 64.1 HP (46.8 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 80.0 Nm (8.2 kgf-m or 59.0 ft.lbs) @ 3800 RPM, paired with a 5-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 215.9 kg (476.0 pounds), seat height of 765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 12.11 litres (3.20 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Triumph Street Twin Gold Line side by side against rival models in the Classic lineup.
Engine
Displacement900.0 ccm (54.92 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Engine Details270° crank angle
Power64.1 HP (46.8 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque80.0 Nm (8.2 kgf-m or 59.0 ft.lbs) @ 3800 RPM
WheelsCast aluminium alloy with gold line, 10-spoke
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.215.9 kg (476.0 pounds)
Seat Height765 mm (30.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1110 mm (43.7 inches)
Overall Width780 mm (30.7 inches)
Fuel Capacity12.11 litres (3.20 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsMatte Sapphire Black/Gold
InstrumentsAnalogue speedometer with LCD multi-functional display
Notes
Limited edition. Ride-by-wire throttle with switchable traction control. 2 riding modes, road and rain. Under seat USB charging socket. Special edition.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.