2021 Triumph Tiger 900 Rally Pro Key Specifications & Summary
The 2021 Triumph Tiger 900 Rally Pro is a super motard motorcycle manufactured by Triumph, equipped with a 888.0 ccm (54.19 cubic inches) displacement unit (In-line three, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 93.9 HP (68.5 kW)) @ 8750 RPM and peak torque of 87.0 Nm (8.9 kgf-m or 64.2 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 201.0 kg (443.1 pounds), seat height of 850 mm (33.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2021 Triumph Tiger 900 Rally Pro side by side against rival models in the Super motard lineup.
Engine
Displacement888.0 ccm (54.19 cubic inches)
Engine TypeIn-line three, four-stroke
Power93.9 HP (68.5 kW)) @ 8750 RPM
Torque87.0 Nm (8.9 kgf-m or 64.2 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM
Fuel Consumption5.20 litres/100 km (19.2 km/l or 45.23 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases120.6 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Emission DetailsEuro 5
ExhaustStainless steel 3-into-1 header system, side mounted stainless steel silencer
Chassis
Frame TypeTubular steel, bolt on subframe
Rake24.4°
Trail146 mm (5.7 inches)
Front SuspensionShowa 45 mm upside down forks, manual preload, rebound damping and compression damping adjustment
Front Travel240 mm (9.4 inches)
Rear SuspensionShowa rear suspension unit, manual preload and rebound damping adjustment
Rear Travel230 mm (9.1 inches)
Wheelbase1556 mm (61.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/90-21
Rear Tyre150/70-R17
Front BrakesDouble disc. Brembo radial-type monobloc, with 4 pistons. Multi-mode ABS, Optimized Cornering ABS.
Front Brake Ø320 mm (12.6 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. Brembo with single pistons. Multi-mode ABS, Optimized cornering ABS.
Rear Brake Ø255 mm (10.0 inches)
WheelsWire spoked
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight201.0 kg (443.1 pounds)
Power/Weight0.4670 HP/kg
Seat Height850 mm (33.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height870 mm (34.3 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Overall Height1452 mm (57.2 inches)
Overall Width935 mm (36.8 inches)
Fuel Capacity20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsPure White, Sapphire Black, Matte Khaki Green
InstrumentsTFT multifunctional instrument pack with digital speedometer, trip computer, digital tachometer, gear position indicator, fuel gauge, service indicator, ambient temperature, clock and Riding Modes.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.