The 2011 Vento Phantom R5 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Vento, equipped with a 150.0 ccm (9.15 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 9.4 HP (6.9 kW)) @ 7600 RPM and peak torque of 8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 5100 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 103.9 kg (229.0 pounds), seat height of 975 mm (38.4 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 5.29 litres (1.40 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2011 Vento Phantom R5 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement150.0 ccm (9.15 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power9.4 HP (6.9 kW)) @ 7600 RPM
Torque8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 5100 RPM
Bore x Stroke57.4 x 57.8 mm (2.3 x 2.3 inches)
Fuel SystemInjection
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
Performance
ExhaustSilvertone bullet exhaust pipe
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear SuspensionHydraulic, twin shock
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre130/60-13
Rear Tyre130/60-13
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesSingle disc
WheelsLightweight Cast-Aluminum 3-Spoke
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight103.9 kg (229.0 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0905 HP/kg
Seat Height975 mm (38.4 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.