The 2012 Vento Rebellian is a custom - cruiser motorcycle manufactured by Vento, equipped with a 150.0 ccm (9.15 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 13.4 HP (9.8 kW)) @ 9000 RPM and peak torque of 8.1 Nm (0.8 kgf-m or 6.0 ft.lbs) @ 7500 RPM, paired with a 5-speed transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 147.0 kg (324.1 pounds), seat height of 769 mm (30.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 15.00 litres (3.96 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2012 Vento Rebellian side by side against rival models in the Custom - Cruiser lineup.
Engine
Displacement150.0 ccm (9.15 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power13.4 HP (9.8 kW)) @ 9000 RPM
Torque8.1 Nm (0.8 kgf-m or 6.0 ft.lbs) @ 7500 RPM
Bore x Stroke62.0 x 49.5 mm (2.4 x 1.9 inches)
IgnitionC.D.I.
CoolingAir
Transmission
Gearbox5-speed
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel
Front SuspensionHydraulic fork
Rear SuspensionHydraulic shock
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/90-19
Rear Tyre130/90-15
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight147.0 kg (324.1 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0912 HP/kg
Seat Height769 mm (30.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.