The 2021 Vervemoto Tracker 250i is a enduro - offroad motorcycle manufactured by Vervemoto, equipped with a 249.0 ccm (15.19 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 25.0 HP (18.2 kW)) and peak torque of 22.0 Nm (2.2 kgf-m or 16.2 ft.lbs), paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 140.0 kg (308.6 pounds), fuel capacity of 12.00 litres (3.17 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2021 Vervemoto Tracker 250i side by side against rival models in the Enduro - Offroad lineup.
Engine
Displacement249.0 ccm (15.19 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power25.0 HP (18.2 kW))
Torque22.0 Nm (2.2 kgf-m or 16.2 ft.lbs)
Compression9.5:1
Bore x Stroke72.0 x 61.2 mm (2.8 x 2.4 inches)
Fuel SystemInjection
IgnitionCDI
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Chassis
Front SuspensionUpside-down fork
Rear SuspensionSingle shock
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre4.10-18
Rear Tyre4.60-17
Front BrakesSingle disc
Front Brake Ø265 mm (10.4 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø210 mm (8.3 inches)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight140.0 kg (308.6 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1786 HP/kg
Alt. Seat Height820 mm (32.3 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.