User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
42/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.02 hp/kg
Top Speed
60 km/h
Torque
140 Nm
Technical Overview
2023 Yadea E8S Pro Key Specifications & Summary
The 2023 Yadea E8S Pro is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Yadea, equipped with (Electric) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 2.7 HP (2.0 kW)) and peak torque of 140.0 Nm (14.3 kgf-m or 103.3 ft.lbs), paired with a Automatic transmission.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 135.0 kg (297.6 pounds), seat height of 740 mm (29.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.. Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Yadea E8S Pro side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Engine TypeElectric
Power2.7 HP (2.0 kW))
Torque140.0 Nm (14.3 kgf-m or 103.3 ft.lbs)
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Performance
Top Speed60.0 km/h (37.3 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionDual shocks
Wheelbase1280 mm (50.4 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/80-12
Rear Tyre90/80-12
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ABS
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight135.0 kg (297.6 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0199 HP/kg
Seat Height740 mm (29.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1165 mm (45.9 inches)
Overall Length1923 mm (75.7 inches)
Overall Width710 mm (28.0 inches)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsWhite
InstrumentsLCD instruments
LightLed front light
Notes
Two 72V 3Ah Graphene battery. Range 150 miles. Made in China.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.