User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
36/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.09 hp/kg
Top Speed
105 km/h
Torque
9 Nm
Engine
124 ccm
Technical Overview
2014 Znen CG 125 Key Specifications & Summary
The 2014 Znen CG 125 is a allround motorcycle manufactured by Znen, equipped with a 124.0 ccm (7.57 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 10.7 HP (7.8 kW)) @ 8500 RPM and peak torque of 8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 7500 RPM, paired with a 4-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 117.0 kg (257.9 pounds), fuel capacity of 8.50 litres (2.25 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2014 Znen CG 125 side by side against rival models in the Allround lineup.
Engine
Displacement124.0 ccm (7.57 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power10.7 HP (7.8 kW)) @ 8500 RPM
Torque8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 7500 RPM
Compression9.2:1
Fuel SystemCarburettor
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox4-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Top Speed105.0 km/h (65.2 mph)
Chassis
Wheelbase1245 mm (49.0 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre2.50-18
Rear Tyre2.75-18
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight117.0 kg (257.9 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0917 HP/kg
Overall Height1025 mm (40.4 inches)
Overall Length1960 mm (77.2 inches)
Overall Width750 mm (29.5 inches)
Fuel Capacity8.50 litres (2.25 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric & kick
Color OptionsOrange
Electrical12V7A battery.
Notes
Model id: ZN125-S. Brand sometimes called ZN-Motor. Made in China.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.