The 2025 Benelli TNT 600i is a naked bike motorcycle manufactured by Benelli, equipped with a 600.0 ccm (36.61 cubic inches) displacement unit (In-line four, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 80.5 HP (58.7 kW)) @ 11000 RPM and peak torque of 55.0 Nm (5.6 kgf-m or 40.6 ft.lbs) @ 8000 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 210.0 kg (463.0 pounds), seat height of 820 mm (32.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 15.00 litres (3.96 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2025 Benelli TNT 600i side by side against rival models in the Naked bike lineup.
Engine
Displacement600.0 ccm (36.61 cubic inches)
Engine TypeIn-line four, four-stroke
Power80.5 HP (58.7 kW)) @ 11000 RPM
Torque55.0 Nm (5.6 kgf-m or 40.6 ft.lbs) @ 8000 RPM
Compression11.5:1
Bore x Stroke65.0 x 45.2 mm (2.6 x 1.8 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
Fuel ControlDouble Overhead Cams/Twin Cam (DOHC)
IgnitionT.C.I
LubricationPressure splash
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchWet multi-plate
Performance
Top Speed190.0 km/h (118.1 mph)
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel trellis upper with cast lower
Front SuspensionTelescopic forks
Front Travel123 mm (4.8 inches)
Rear SuspensionMono-shock-absorber
Rear Travel44 mm (1.7 inches)
Wheelbase1480 mm (58.3 inches)
Ground Clearance170 mm (6.7 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-ZR17
Rear Tyre180/55-ZR17
Front BrakesDouble disc
Front Brake Ø320 mm (12.6 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø260 mm (10.2 inches)
WheelsAluminium alloy
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight210.0 kg (463.0 pounds)
Weight incl.222.0 kg (489.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.3831 HP/kg
Seat Height820 mm (32.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.