The 2025 Benelli TRK 502 is a allround motorcycle manufactured by Benelli, equipped with a 500.0 ccm (30.51 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 46.9 HP (34.3 kW)) @ 8500 RPM and peak torque of 46.0 Nm (4.7 kgf-m or 33.9 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 210.0 kg (463.0 pounds), seat height of 835 mm (32.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2025 Benelli TRK 502 side by side against rival models in the Allround lineup.
Engine
Displacement500.0 ccm (30.51 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Power46.9 HP (34.3 kW)) @ 8500 RPM
Torque46.0 Nm (4.7 kgf-m or 33.9 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
Compression11.5:1
Bore x Stroke69.0 x 66.8 mm (2.7 x 2.6 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
Fuel ControlDouble Overhead Cams/Twin Cam (DOHC)
IgnitionT.C.I
LubricationPressure splash l
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
ClutchWet multi-plate
Performance
Top Speed165.0 km/h (102.5 mph)
Fuel Consumption4.40 litres/100 km (22.7 km/l or 53.46 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases102.1 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Emission DetailsEuro 4. Catalytic converter and oxygen sensors.
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel trellis
Front SuspensionAdjustable Upside-down forks 50mm
Front Travel140 mm (5.5 inches)
Rear SuspensionMono-shock-absorber
Rear Travel45 mm (1.8 inches)
Wheelbase1505 mm (59.3 inches)
Ground Clearance190 mm (7.5 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-ZR17
Rear Tyre160/60-ZR17
Front BrakesDouble disc. 4-piston, ABS
Front Brake Ø320 mm (12.6 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. Single piston calliper, ABS
Rear Brake Ø260 mm (10.2 inches)
WheelsAluminum alloy (optional aluminium rim spoked )
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight210.0 kg (463.0 pounds)
Power/Weight0.2235 HP/kg
Seat Height835 mm (32.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height825 mm (32.5 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.