The 2014 CF Moto 650NK is a naked bike motorcycle manufactured by CF Moto, equipped with a 649.0 ccm (39.60 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 60.4 HP (44.1 kW)) @ 9000 RPM and peak torque of 56.0 Nm (5.7 kgf-m or 41.3 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 203.0 kg (447.5 pounds), seat height of 790 mm (31.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 17.00 litres (4.49 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2014 CF Moto 650NK side by side against rival models in the Naked bike lineup.
Engine
Displacement649.0 ccm (39.60 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Engine DetailsTwin, four-stroke
Power60.4 HP (44.1 kW)) @ 9000 RPM
Torque56.0 Nm (5.7 kgf-m or 41.3 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM
Compression11.3:1
Bore x Stroke83.0 x 60.0 mm (3.3 x 2.4 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
IgnitionECU
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Top Speed180.0 km/h (111.8 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionKYB upright telescopic
Front Travel120 mm (4.7 inches)
Rear SuspensionKYB air-gas mixed, with 7 adjustable sections.
Rear Travel45 mm (1.8 inches)
Wheelbase1450 mm (57.1 inches)
Ground Clearance150 mm (5.9 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-R17
Rear Tyre160/60-R17
Front BrakesDouble disc
Front Brake Ø300 mm (11.8 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
WheelsLight alloy
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.203.0 kg (447.5 pounds)
Seat Height790 mm (31.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1100 mm (43.3 inches)
Overall Length2120 mm (83.5 inches)
Overall Width780 mm (30.7 inches)
Fuel Capacity17.00 litres (4.49 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsPearl Black, Pearl White/Black, Orange/White, Crystal Blue
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.