The 2022 CF Moto CForce 450L is a atv motorcycle manufactured by CF Moto, equipped with a 400.0 ccm (24.41 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 27.8 HP (20.3 kW)) @ 7250 RPM and peak torque of 31.1 Nm (3.2 kgf-m or 22.9 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 382.0 kg (842.2 pounds), seat height of 530 mm (20.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2022 CF Moto CForce 450L side by side against rival models in the ATV lineup.
Engine
Displacement400.0 ccm (24.41 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power27.8 HP (20.3 kW)) @ 7250 RPM
Torque31.1 Nm (3.2 kgf-m or 22.9 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Compression10.3:1
Bore x Stroke91.0 x 61.5 mm (3.6 x 2.4 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. EFI
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
LubricationPressure and splash
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
DrivelineCVT. Switchable 2WD/4WD.
Chassis
Front SuspensionDouble A-arm, independent, Spiral spring oil shock absorber
Rear SuspensionDouble A-arm, independent, Spiral spring oil shock absorber
Wheelbase1460 mm (57.5 inches)
Ground Clearance250 mm (9.8 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre25/8-12
Rear Tyre25/10-12
Front BrakesDouble disc
Rear BrakesSingle disc
WheelsAluminum Alloy/Steel
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.382.0 kg (842.2 pounds)
Seat Height530 mm (20.9 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1350 mm (53.1 inches)
Overall Length2380 mm (93.7 inches)
Overall Width1100 mm (43.3 inches)
Fuel Capacity14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsLava Orange, Pearl Injected Blue, Pearl Injected Black, Truetimber Camo
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.