Built around Ecosse's naked motorcycle platform, the 2010 Ecosse Titanium RR utilizes a 2100 cc (128.1 cu in) liquid-cooled v2, four-stroke layout. In factory specification, peak output is rated at 200 HP (146 kW) while maximum torque reaches 271.2 Nm (200 lb-ft), transferring power to the rear wheel through a 6-speed gearbox. With a specific output of 95.2 HP per liter, the engine character is reflecting a performance-oriented street tune that balances strong mid-range pull with an energetic top-end rush.
On the scales, the Titanium RR measures 199.6 kg (440 lbs) dry, translating to a power-to-weight ratio of 1 HP/kg (1 kg per horsepower). Rider ergonomics and chassis geometry center around a 699 mm (27.5 in) seat height — giving shorter riders and urban commuters confident flat-foot reach at traffic stops, combined with a 1,537 mm (60.5 in) wheelbase engineered for planted straight-line stability.
Within MotoLibrary's Ecosse archive, this model family spans 5 indexed model years from 2010 to 2019, allowing buyers to track year-over-year changes in emissions tuning, weight and equipment.
Specific Output
95.2 HP/L
Power-to-Weight
1 HP/kg (1 kg/HP)
Standover Height
699 mm (27.5 in)
Engine
Displacement2100.0 ccm (128.14 cubic inches)
Engine TypeV2, four-stroke
Engine DetailsV2, four-stroke
Power200.0 HP (146.0 kW))
Torque271.2 Nm (27.7 kgf-m or 200.0 ft.lbs)
Compression10.5:1
Bore x Stroke111.0 x 106.4 mm (4.4 x 4.2 inches)
Fuel ControlDouble Overhead Cams/Twin Cam (DOHC)
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Gearbox6-speed
Performance
ExhaustHandcrafted titanium race exhaust
Chassis
Frame TypeTitanium
Rake27.0°
Front SuspensionÖhlins MotoGP-grade TTX Gas forks, fully adjustable with titanium front axle
Rear SuspensionÖhlins TTX Racing Shock for ECOSSE, fully adjustable for riding style and seat height
Wheelbase1537 mm (60.5 inches)
Ground Clearance165 mm (6.5 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-ZR17
Rear Tyre190/55-ZR17
Front BrakesDouble disc. ISR custom radial brake system
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ISR custom radial brake system
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight199.6 kg (440.0 pounds)
Power/Weight1.0021 HP/kg
Seat Height699 mm (27.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height775 mm (30.5 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.