The 2020 Italika RT200 is a sport motorcycle manufactured by Italika, equipped with a 200.0 ccm (12.20 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 14.7 HP (10.7 kW)) @ 7500 RPM and peak torque of 14.0 Nm (1.4 kgf-m or 10.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 130.0 kg (286.6 pounds), seat height of 780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 16.00 litres (4.23 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2020 Italika RT200 side by side against rival models in the Sport lineup.
Engine
Displacement200.0 ccm (12.20 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power14.7 HP (10.7 kW)) @ 7500 RPM
Torque14.0 Nm (1.4 kgf-m or 10.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Top Speed116.0 km/h (72.1 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionMonoshock with adjustable spring preload
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/80-17
Rear Tyre130/17-17
Front BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight130.0 kg (286.6 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1131 HP/kg
Seat Height780 mm (30.7 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.