The 2022 Kymco K-Pipe 125 is a naked bike motorcycle manufactured by Kymco, equipped with a 125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 8.0 HP (5.8 kW)) @ 7000 RPM and peak torque of 8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM, paired with a 4-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 101.8 kg (224.4 pounds), seat height of 838 mm (33.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 4.54 litres (1.20 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2022 Kymco K-Pipe 125 side by side against rival models in the Naked bike lineup.
Engine
Displacement125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power8.0 HP (5.8 kW)) @ 7000 RPM
Torque8.5 Nm (0.9 kgf-m or 6.3 ft.lbs) @ 6000 RPM
Bore x Stroke54.0 x 54.0 mm (2.1 x 2.1 inches)
Fuel SystemCarburettor
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
CoolingAir
Transmission
Gearbox4-speed
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Chassis
Frame TypeTubular Steel
Front SuspensionTelescopic Forks
Rear SuspensionMono Shock
Wheelbase1290 mm (50.8 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre2.75-17
Rear Tyre3.50-17
Front BrakesSingle disc. Twin-piston
Front Brake Ø276 mm (10.9 inches)
Rear BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight101.8 kg (224.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0786 HP/kg
Seat Height838 mm (33.0 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1049 mm (41.3 inches)
Overall Length1941 mm (76.4 inches)
Overall Width940 mm (37.0 inches)
Fuel Capacity4.54 litres (1.20 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric & kick
Color OptionsOrange/Black, Grey/Black
Warranty2 - Year Factory Warranty, extended coverage available with KYMCO extended protection plan.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.