The 2024 Kymco MXU 150 is a atv motorcycle manufactured by Kymco, equipped with a 149.0 ccm (9.09 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 11.0 HP (8.0 kW)), paired with a Automatic transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 175.0 kg (385.8 pounds), seat height of 749 mm (29.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 8.10 litres (2.14 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2024 Kymco MXU 150 side by side against rival models in the ATV lineup.
Engine
Displacement149.0 ccm (9.09 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power11.0 HP (8.0 kW))
Fuel SystemCarburettor
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Driveline2WD. Automatic CVT w/forward, neutral and reverse
Performance
Top Speed64.4 km/h (40.0 mph)
Chassis
Front SuspensionSingle A-arm
Rear SuspensionSwing arm
Wheelbase1115 mm (43.9 inches)
Ground Clearance1550 mm (61.0 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre21/7-10
Rear Tyre22/10-10
Front BrakesExpanding brake (drum brake)
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight175.0 kg (385.8 pounds)
Power/Weight0.0629 HP/kg
Seat Height749 mm (29.5 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Overall Height1040 mm (40.9 inches)
Overall Length1775 mm (69.9 inches)
Overall Width950 mm (37.4 inches)
Fuel Capacity8.10 litres (2.14 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric & kick
Color OptionsGreen
Carrying CapacityHeavy-Duty Front and Rear Equipment Racks. Tow Hitch Capacity 150kg.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.