2023 Triumph Tiger 900 GT Pro Key Specifications & Summary
The 2023 Triumph Tiger 900 GT Pro is a enduro - offroad motorcycle manufactured by Triumph, equipped with a 888.0 ccm (54.19 cubic inches) displacement unit (In-line three, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 93.9 HP (68.5 kW)) @ 8750 RPM and peak torque of 87.0 Nm (8.9 kgf-m or 64.2 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM, paired with a 6-speed transmission and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 198.0 kg (436.5 pounds), seat height of 820 mm (32.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2023 Triumph Tiger 900 GT Pro side by side against rival models in the Enduro - Offroad lineup.
Engine
Displacement888.0 ccm (54.19 cubic inches)
Engine TypeIn-line three, four-stroke
Power93.9 HP (68.5 kW)) @ 8750 RPM
Torque87.0 Nm (8.9 kgf-m or 64.2 ft.lbs) @ 7250 RPM
Seat Height820 mm (32.3 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Alt. Seat Height840 mm (33.1 inches) If adjustable, highest setting.
Overall Height1460 mm (57.5 inches)
Overall Width930 mm (36.6 inches)
Fuel Capacity20.00 litres (5.28 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsPure White, Sapphire Black, Caspian Blue
InstrumentsTFT multifunctional instrument pack with digital speedometer, trip computer, digital tachometer, gear position indicator, fuel gauge, service indicator, ambient temperature, clock and Riding Modes.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.