User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
35/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.1 hp/kg
Torque
17 Nm
Engine
234 ccm
Technical Overview
2010 Yuki 250 CRS Key Specifications & Summary
The 2010 Yuki 250 CRS is a naked bike motorcycle manufactured by Yuki, equipped with a 234.0 ccm (14.28 cubic inches) displacement unit (Twin, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 16.9 HP (12.3 kW)) @ 8250 RPM and peak torque of 16.9 Nm (1.7 kgf-m or 12.5 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 168.0 kg (370.4 pounds), fuel capacity of 18.50 litres (4.89 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2010 Yuki 250 CRS side by side against rival models in the Naked bike lineup.
Engine
Displacement234.0 ccm (14.28 cubic inches)
Engine TypeTwin, four-stroke
Engine DetailsTwin, four-stroke
Power16.9 HP (12.3 kW)) @ 8250 RPM
Torque16.9 Nm (1.7 kgf-m or 12.5 ft.lbs) @ 5500 RPM
Bore x Stroke53.0 x 53.0 mm (2.1 x 2.1 inches)
Fuel SystemCarburettor
Fuel ControlOverhead Cams (OHC)
IgnitionCDI
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Fuel Consumption2.80 litres/100 km (35.7 km/l or 84.01 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases65.0 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Chassis
Wheelbase1480 mm (58.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre90/90-18
Rear Tyre130/90-16
Front BrakesDouble disc
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight168.0 kg (370.4 pounds)
Power/Weight0.1006 HP/kg
Overall Length2135 mm (84.1 inches)
Fuel Capacity18.50 litres (4.89 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsBlack
Notes
Yuki is sold in the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.