User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
34/100Commuter
Power
11 HP
Top Speed
85 km/h
Torque
8 Nm
Engine
125 ccm
Technical Overview
2010 Yuki Tine 125 Key Specifications & Summary
The 2010 Yuki Tine 125 is a custom - cruiser motorcycle manufactured by Yuki, equipped with a 125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with air cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 10.7 HP (7.8 kW)) @ 9500 RPM and peak torque of 8.2 Nm (0.8 kgf-m or 6.0 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM and chain (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a curb weight of 153.0 kg (337.3 pounds), fuel capacity of 14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2010 Yuki Tine 125 side by side against rival models in the Custom - Cruiser lineup.
Engine
Displacement125.0 ccm (7.63 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Power10.7 HP (7.8 kW)) @ 9500 RPM
Torque8.2 Nm (0.8 kgf-m or 6.0 ft.lbs) @ 7000 RPM
Compression9.2:1
Bore x Stroke44.0 x 41.0 mm (1.7 x 1.6 inches)
Fuel SystemCarburettor
Fuel ControlOverhead Cams (OHC)
IgnitionCDI
CoolingAir
Transmission
Final DriveChain (final drive)
Performance
Top Speed85.0 km/h (52.8 mph)
Fuel Consumption2.10 litres/100 km (47.6 km/l or 112.01 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases48.7 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Chassis
Frame TypeSteel
Wheelbase1480 mm (58.3 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre110/70-17
Rear Tyre130/70-17
Front BrakesSingle disc
Rear BrakesSingle disc
Dimensions & Weight
Weight incl.153.0 kg (337.3 pounds)
Overall Height1085 mm (42.7 inches)
Overall Length2215 mm (87.2 inches)
Overall Width856 mm (33.7 inches)
Fuel Capacity14.00 litres (3.70 US gallons)
Other
StarterElectric
Color OptionsRed, black
Notes
Yuki is sold in The Czech Republic and The Slovak Republic.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.