US$ 7799. MSRP depends on country, taxes, accessories, etc.
User Rating: /5 · No user ratings yet✓ Your rating was saved
MotoLibrary Score
38/100Commuter
Power/Weight
0.16 hp/kg
Torque
29 Nm
Engine
310 ccm
Technical Overview
2025 Vespa GTS 310 Key Specifications & Summary
The 2025 Vespa GTS 310 is a scooter motorcycle manufactured by Vespa, equipped with a 310.0 ccm (18.92 cubic inches) displacement unit (Single cylinder, four-stroke) with liquid cooling. In factory trim, the engine delivers a rated power of 24.7 HP (18.0 kW)) @ 6500 RPM and peak torque of 28.9 Nm (2.9 kgf-m or 21.3 ft.lbs) @ 5250 RPM, paired with a Automatic transmission and belt (final drive) final drive.
For rider ergonomics and real-world handling, key chassis measurements include a dry weight of 158.0 kg (348.3 pounds), seat height of 790 mm (31.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting., fuel capacity of 8.50 litres (2.25 US gallons). Review the complete factory specification tables below to evaluate engine internals, suspension travel, braking hardware, tyre sizes and ownership estimates, or compare the 2025 Vespa GTS 310 side by side against rival models in the Scooter lineup.
Engine
Displacement310.0 ccm (18.92 cubic inches)
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, four-stroke
Engine DetailsCatalysed HPE engine
Power24.7 HP (18.0 kW)) @ 6500 RPM
Torque28.9 Nm (2.9 kgf-m or 21.3 ft.lbs) @ 5250 RPM
Bore x Stroke75.0 x 70.1 mm (3.0 x 2.8 inches)
Valves/Cylinder4
Fuel SystemInjection. Port Fuel Injection
Fuel ControlSingle Overhead Cams (SOHC)
IgnitionCDI
LubricationWet sump, chain-driven lobe pump
CoolingLiquid
Transmission
GearboxAutomatic
Final DriveBelt (final drive)
ClutchAutomatic dry centrifugal clutch with vibration dampers
DrivelineCVT automatic with torque server
Performance
Fuel Consumption3.30 litres/100 km (30.3 km/l or 71.28 mpg)
Greenhouse Gases76.6 CO2 g/km. (CO2 - Carbon dioxide emission)
Emission DetailsEuro 5
Chassis
Frame TypeSheet steel body with welded reinforcements
Front SuspensionSingle-arm with coil spring and single shock absorber
Rear SuspensionDouble hydraulic shock absorber with preload adjustable on 4 positions
Wheelbase1375 mm (54.1 inches)
Wheels & Brakes
Front Tyre120/70-12
Rear Tyre130/70-12
Front BrakesSingle disc. ABS. Hydraulic.
Front Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
Rear BrakesSingle disc. ABS. Hydraulic.
Rear Brake Ø220 mm (8.7 inches)
WheelsDie-cast aluminium alloy rims
Dimensions & Weight
Dry Weight158.0 kg (348.3 pounds)
Weight incl.163 kg / 359 lbs
Power/Weight0.1561 HP/kg
Seat Height790 mm (31.1 inches) If adjustable, lowest setting.
Use this page to compare this motorcycle by its real specifications, not only by model name. Focus on the details that affect fit, comfort, handling, range and ownership.
Power
Compare engine output with similar motorcycles if acceleration, highway use or two-up riding matters.
Torque
Torque is useful for judging real-world pull, especially for touring, commuting and loaded riding.
Seat Height
Check the seat height against your inseam and riding posture before choosing a motorcycle.
Weight
Compare weight carefully because it affects low-speed handling, parking and confidence.
Fuel Capacity
Fuel capacity helps estimate touring range and how often you may need to stop.
Brakes
Brake setup is worth comparing if you ride in traffic, mountains or with a passenger.
Suspension
Suspension details can matter for comfort, road feel and long-distance riding.
Transmission
Transmission and final drive affect maintenance, smoothness and everyday usability.